1498 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1498 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0020/ 001/
Control#
00038930
Owner
ARCHER, JEFFREY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,400
PID
38930
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,200$77,200$259,400

Owner of Record
OwnerARCHER, JEFFREY R
Co-Owner
Address
1498 MOUNTAIN ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1359-0958
Sale Date06/03/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARCHER, BRENDA L; ARCHER, JEFFREY R$0 1359-095806/03/1985
ARCHER, J R & STUPP, B L$0 1281-009510/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,444 1,444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,444 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 796 0
   4,500 1,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl840.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl110.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,595$13,750$56,345
2024$42,595$13,750$56,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps