1516 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1516 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0020/ 004/
Control#
00038933
Owner
ASHLEY, CLINTON E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$112,000
PID
38933
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,500$63,500$112,000

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLEY, CLINTON E
Co-Owner
Address
1700 BIG TREE DR, APT 63
FAIRMONT, WV 26554
Sale Price$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2063-0661
Sale Date09/12/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASHLEY, CLINTON E$69,900 2063-066109/12/2003
WEIST KIM L$1 1603-002406/28/2002
WEIST RICHARD J$14,000 0149-026907/23/1997
WEIST RICHARD J & LAURIE J$0 1344-043205/23/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeE
Govern BaseRate33B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   1,072 840

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood49.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal130.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310$12,750$14,060
2024$1,310$12,750$14,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps