1508 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1508 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0020/ 005/
Control#
00038934
Owner
BRIXIUS, DEBORAH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,200
PID
38934
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,100$72,100$234,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIXIUS, DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address
1508 MOUNTAIN ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2749-2216
Sale Date09/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEHM, ROBERT J.; BRIXIUS, CHRISTOPHER; BRIXIUS, DEBORAH; BRIXIUS, TIMOTHY$1 2749-221609/23/2021
BRIXIUS, DEBORAH$0 1362-072908/02/1985
ARCHER, R L 7 E M$0 1346-096807/23/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,264 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 420 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 806 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   3,952 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood148.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,065$13,375$44,440
2024$31,065$13,375$44,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps