894 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
894 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0036/ 001/
Control#
00038969
Owner
RASOR, CHARLES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,500
PID
38969
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,600$30,900$299,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRASOR, CHARLES E
Co-Owner
Address
894 DETURKSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2883-0984
Sale Date11/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RASOR, CHARLES E; TUCCI, JASON ROBERT$1 2883-098411/11/2024
RASOR, CHARLES E; RASOR, JUDY ANN$1 2545-141910/15/2015
RASOR, CHARLES E$95,000 0848-008703/22/2000
ZERBE JOSEPH G & KELLY J$80,000 1480-017205/04/1992
DISSINGER, F R$0 1456-082812/07/1990
WOLFE, G G & E E$0 1167-014401/26/1973
LAKE HOMES INC$0 1148-095501/05/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,226
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)457
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,226 1,226
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,094 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 713 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 57 0
SLBR-SLAB 76 0
   3,166 1,226

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,995$12,500$44,495
2024$31,995$12,500$44,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps