886 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
886 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0036/ 003/
Control#
00038971
Owner
LEMKE, GEORGE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$244,100
PID
38971
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,200$30,900$244,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMKE, GEORGE L
Co-Owner
Address
886 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1364-0148
Sale Date06/24/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEMKE, GEORGE L; LEMKE, LINDA M$0 1364-014806/24/1985
SHADEL, G R & L A$0 1247-019510/15/1977
SHADLE, G R & L A$0 1294-018008/19/1977
SHADLE, G R & L A$0 1243-073908/12/1977
SHADLE, G R & L A$0 1156-052307/05/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,085
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1045
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,085 1,085
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,085 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 276 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 472 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,966 1,085

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood119.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,635$12,500$36,135
2024$23,635$12,500$36,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps