21 HARVEY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
21 HARVEY DR
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00038975
Owner
GRUBER, JOHN M.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$819,900
PID
38975
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$734,600$85,300$819,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUBER, JOHN M.
Co-Owner
Address
21 HARVEY DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2749-1229
Sale Date09/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUBER, JANELLE L.; GRUBER, JOHN M.$135,000 2749-122909/22/2021
GRABE, PAMELA W$100 2127-041511/22/2004
GRABE, FRED W$0 1283-062312/10/1979
EICKERT, J$0 0569-026802/06/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,964
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate33b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,816 1,816
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,432 1,432
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,432 716
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,432 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 316 0
   7,220 3,964

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,515$14,840$83,355
2024$68,515$14,840$83,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps