979 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
979 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0038/ 003/
Control#
00038984
Owner
LATHROP, JEFFREY BENJAMIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$260,300
PID
38984
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,700$30,600$260,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLATHROP, JEFFREY BENJAMIN
Co-Owner
Address132 JEFF LN
HUMMELSTOWN, PA 17036
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2938-1894
Sale Date01/02/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LATHROP, JEFFREY BENJAMIN$240,000 2938-189401/02/2026
FISHER, JOSHUA M$180,000 2746-022109/03/2021
FRANTZ, C JANE$1 2036-225404/15/2003
FRANTZ H E & A M$0 1050-115009/18/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 2,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   4,510 2,848

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage266
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,575$12,235$37,810
2024$25,575$12,235$37,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps