38 HARVEY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
38 HARVEY DR
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0038/ 023/
Control#
00039004
Owner
MARTINEZ, VICTOR E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,500
PID
39004
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,100$30,400$311,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, VICTOR E
Co-Owner
Address
38 HARVEY DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2238-0001
Sale Date12/20/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ, VICTOR E$190,000 2238-000112/20/2006
HERTZOG, RAYMOND H$178,500 2195-242503/17/2006
DEEDS, ROBERT L$22,000 2147-239604/14/2005
FRANTZ, CURTIS L$1 0369-011207/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
DCKR-DECK 310 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   3,830 1,840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,105$12,500$63,605
2024$51,105$12,500$63,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps