936 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
936 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0040/ 001/
Control#
00039011
Owner
CRUMRINE, JERRI ANN
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$513,700
PID
39011
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,700$91,000$513,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUMRINE, JERRI ANN
Co-Owner
Address
926 DETURKSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2187-0553
Sale Date01/17/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRUMRINE, JERRI ANN$1 2187-055301/17/2006
CRUMRINE, JERRI ANN; GARMAN, BRADLEY N$220,000 2167-010708/18/2005
LAPP, ANNIE Y; LAPP, JACOB S$4,500 1564-006308/03/1994
LAPP, J S & A$0 1521-011109/15/1993
LAPP, J S & A$0 1521-010707/20/1993
LAPP, J S & A$0 1461-032709/14/1990
L & R MACHINE$0 1392-035506/05/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,471
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,410 1,410
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,050 525
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,042 0
DCKR-DECK 310 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 772 0
   7,626 3,471
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,690
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,690 3,690
   3,690 3,690
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 1,080 1,080
   1,080 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres5.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal1160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal285.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,540$12,875$78,415
2024$65,540$12,875$78,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps