20 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
20 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00039020
Owner
BEBELHEIMER, JEFFREY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,700
PID
39020
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,400$38,300$194,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEBELHEIMER, JEFFREY M
Co-Owner
Address
20 DADBURNHAM RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2313-2286
Sale Date08/19/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEBELHEIMER, JEFFREY M; BEBELHEIMER, LINDA A$1 2313-228608/19/2008
HUMMEL, MERVIN R$1 1627-033310/10/1995
HUMMEL, N H & E L$0 0831-020401/03/1952
HUMMEL, N H & E L$0 0813-001103/24/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)884
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 884 884
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 884 292
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 0
CPTR-CARPORT 360 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 304 0
   3,316 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.87

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage125
Depth303

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal416.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal144.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,680$12,500$29,180
2024$16,680$12,500$29,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps