0 DETURKSVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 DETURKSVILLE RD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00039025
Owner
THOMAS, MICHAEL
Taxable Assessed
$10,900
Property Type
Vacant Land, 10+ Acres
PID
39025
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$0$170,700$170,700$10,900$10,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
430 GAME FARM RD
SCHWENKSVILLE, PA 19473
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2414-2305
Sale Date09/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS, MICHAEL; THOMAS, STEPHANIE M$1 2414-230509/16/2011
THOMAS, MICHAEL$170,000 2394-043001/24/2011
LJE LLC & JMAC REALTY INC$39,000 2351-130208/21/2009
SCHAEFFER, ERNEST$0 1371-000501/21/1986
SCHAEFFER, E & J$0 1292-092709/06/1979
SCHAEFFER, E & J$0 1240-097806/07/1977
SCHAEFFER, E E$0 0860-033811/17/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Deeded Acres24.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$10,900
Clean & Green Acres24.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$575$12,055$12,630$2,290$2,865
2024$575$12,055$12,630$2,290$2,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps