32 MEADOW VIEW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
32 MEADOW VIEW ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00039027
Owner
DAWSON, AMY E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$135,300
PID
39027
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,900$66,400$135,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON, AMY E
Co-Owner
Address
48 MEADOW VIEW RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2724-1327
Sale Date03/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAWSON, AMY E; MADENFORD, MISTY E$1 2724-132703/12/2021
MADENFORD, AMY E; THAMES, KAREN E$1 2415-195810/03/2011
BROWN, SARAH E; MADENFORD, AMY E; PETERS, KAREN E$1 1629-025907/25/2002
BROWN SARAH E$0 1426-017904/20/1989
MOYER CARRIE E$0 1049-050709/21/1963
LUDWIG W L EST$0 0469-002611/23/1912

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 819
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 819 819
OPR-OPEN PORCH 398 0
   1,217 819

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres3.87

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.87
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame272.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame270.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,490$15,980$17,470
2024$1,490$15,980$17,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps