18 PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
18 PINE ST
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00003903
Owner
FITZPATRICK, URSALINE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,300
PID
3903
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,400$37,900$206,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZPATRICK, URSALINE A
Co-Owner
Address
18 PINE STREET
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2127-1164
Sale Date12/01/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FITZPATRICK, URSALINE A$1 2127-116412/01/2004
FITZPATRICK, URSALINE A; FITZPATRICK, WILLIAM$0 1262-073709/18/1978
CRESSWELL, H C & N F$0 1249-015411/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,242 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 116 0
   2,720 1,242

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,630$5,000$42,630
2024$37,630$5,000$42,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps