1054 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1054 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00039035
Owner
COOPER, ALFRED E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,700
PID
39035
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,200$25,500$188,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, ALFRED E
Co-Owner
Address
1054 DETURKSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2057-0816
Sale Date05/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOPER, ALFRED E$1 2057-081605/08/2003
COOPER JR ALFRED E & ALICE J$1 0371-019207/03/1998
COOPER ALFRED E & ANNA M$0 1438-019412/01/1989
KEMMERLING T A$0 1379-090508/21/1986
SCHAEFFER J G$0 1371-001301/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,085
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 816 269
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 205 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   2,831 1,085

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood164.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl744.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood160.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood21.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,260$7,500$18,760
2024$11,260$7,500$18,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps