3698 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3698 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0064/ 003/
Control#
00039051
Owner
GEORGE, WILMER C
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$207,000
PID
39051
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,400$39,600$207,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE, WILMER C
Co-Owner
Address
3698 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1278-0230
Sale Date08/16/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEORGE, SUSANNE; GEORGE, WILMER C$13,000 1278-023008/16/2001
GALEHOFF ROLAND L & GLORIA N$0 0896-046801/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)150
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,260 2,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,184 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 284 0
SLBR-SLAB 156 0
   5,416 2,260

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,075$10,000$43,075
2024$33,075$10,000$43,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps