3708 SWEET ARROW ROAD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
3708 SWEET ARROW ROAD ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00039060
Owner
BONAWITZ, RUSSELL G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,600
PID
39060
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,000$39,600$141,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBONAWITZ, RUSSELL G
Co-Owner
Address
3708 SWEET ARROW LK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0004-0148
Sale Date01/29/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONAWITZ, RUSSELL G$1 0004-014801/29/1997
BONAWITZ, R G & R M$0 1362-031807/22/1985
ALTENDERFER, M M ETAL$0 1339-098101/24/1984
ALTENDERFER, C C & M M$0 0902-029706/21/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,580 750

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,420$10,000$24,420
2024$14,420$10,000$24,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps