1187 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1187 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00039106
Owner
SCHAEFFER, RICHARD I
Taxable Assessed
$440,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39106
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$419,800$243,600$663,400$20,500$440,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, RICHARD I
Co-Owner
Address
1187 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1397-0394
Sale Date09/11/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, NANCY E; SCHAEFFER, RICHARD I$0 1397-039409/11/1987
SCHAEFFER, R E$0 0860-033411/17/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33b - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,500 1,500
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   3,096 3,000

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres31.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$20,500
Clean & Green Acres31.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)PPole3344.00 SF1
Quonse40 QuonsetSTESteel3150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood98.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$52,355$32,780$85,135$4,170$56,525
2024$52,355$32,780$85,135$4,170$56,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps