1163 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1163 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00039109
Owner
WALTON, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$285,900
PID
39109
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,200$114,700$285,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTON, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
1163 DETURKSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2314-2744
Sale Date06/04/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALTON, RICHARD$1 2314-274406/04/2008
WALTON, RICHARD; WALTON, SHELBY$110,000 1479-078504/21/1992
MERTZ, C K & J$0 1422-010202/01/1989
SCHRODING, G L & MERTZ, J$0 1402-004312/15/1987
SCHRODING, G L$0 1400-100011/30/1987
SCHRODING, R C$0 0875-016401/05/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33B-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   3,472 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)MMetal96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood814.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,580$19,210$36,790
2024$17,580$19,210$36,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps