1243 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1243 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00039115
Owner
POHRONEZNY, JAMES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,800
PID
39115
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,300$59,500$217,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOHRONEZNY, JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address
1243 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1284-0714
Sale Date01/08/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POHRONEZNY, JAMES A; POHRONEZNY, MARY$0 1284-071401/08/1980
POHRONEZNY, J E & M E$0 1263-090910/06/1978
FARRO, J M & R K$0 1176-015607/09/1973
HAIN, J R & A J$0 1155-061606/12/1972
FRANTZ, L$0 0865-027004/09/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,317
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 990 990
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 990 327
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 538 0
   3,882 1,317

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl484.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl420.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock390.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood266.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,665$14,885$30,550
2024$15,665$14,885$30,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps