0 TIELMAN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 TIELMAN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 09/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00003912
Owner
KLASE, ROBERT C
Taxable Assessed
$69,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
3912
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$49,400$246,100$295,500$20,100$69,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKLASE, ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address
404 SHEA LANE
LONG BEACH, CA 90803
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0319-0277
Sale Date05/06/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLASE, ROBERT C$218,000 0319-027705/06/1998
SHUTT, JOHN F$0 0-002/21/1974
KLASE, R AL$0 1184-072112/13/1973
KLASE, R AL$0 1175-096707/10/1973
KLASE, R & M$0 0532-023003/24/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 617
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04c - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 464 464
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 464 153
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 464 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   1,417 617

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres21.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$20,100
Clean & Green Acres21.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1728.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)CNConcrete280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$7,345$26,885$34,230$4,130$11,475
2024$7,345$26,885$34,230$4,130$11,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps