34 PINE TREE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
34 PINE TREE DRIVE
Tax Map
33/ 06/ 0065/ 009/
Control#
00039129
Owner
LEHMAN, EUGENE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,000
PID
39129
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,100$39,900$243,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, EUGENE R
Co-Owner
Address
34 PINE TREE DRIVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$114,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1568-0151
Sale Date08/30/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHMAN, CYNTHIA; LEHMAN, EUGENE R$114,000 1568-015108/30/1994
DREISBACH, J M & LEVAN, D P$49,991 1488-060910/12/1992
DREISBACH, E L & J M$99,750 1462-088704/23/1991
GUILFORD MILLS INC$0 1455-097411/14/1990
HUEBNER JR, P R & D L$0 1238-055709/10/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33A-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 576 576
DCKR-DECK 321 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   3,113 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood280.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood160.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum380.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,040$6,990$48,030
2024$41,040$6,990$48,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps