12 PINE CONE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
12 PINE CONE DR
Tax Map
33/ 06/ 0065/ 020/
Control#
00039140
Owner
READINGER, KEITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$201,600
PID
39140
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,300$52,300$201,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREADINGER, KEITH
Co-Owner
Address12 PINE CONE DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2936-0171
Sale Date12/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READINGER, KEITH; READINGER, TRACY ANN$250,000 2936-017112/03/2025
KOSZYK, DENNIS A; KOSZYK, SHARON L$12,000 2101-064406/04/2004
HUBBERT, BRIAN C; HUBBERT, JILL M$1 2021-104912/05/2002
HUBBERT BRIAN C$1 1477-067803/13/1992
HUBBERT BRIAN C & KIM LOUISE$0 1358-028504/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,728 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   3,736 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,835$12,500$54,335
2024$41,835$12,500$54,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps