55 BROAD DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
55 BROAD DRIVE
Tax Map
33/ 08/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00039157
Owner
TOROLA, STEPHEN T
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$133,500
PID
39157
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,300$33,200$133,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTOROLA, STEPHEN T
Co-Owner
Address
55 BROAD DRIVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1577-0072
Sale Date10/25/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOROLA, JANICE; TOROLA, STEPHEN T$78,000 1577-007210/25/1994
SPARINGA, W A & B L$0 1337-005310/03/1983
DUKMEN JR, W & S M$0 1229-076909/15/1976
KINTZEL, E M & C J$0 0703-049405/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
DCKR-DECK 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   1,602 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl864.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood65.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,305$12,625$18,930
2024$6,305$12,625$18,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps