25 BEECH TREE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
25 BEECH TREE DRIVE
Tax Map
33/ 08/ 0017/ 001/
Control#
00039179
Owner
DALLAGO, ANTHONY P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,500
PID
39179
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,100$28,400$191,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDALLAGO, ANTHONY P
Co-Owner
Address
25 BEECH TREE DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2218-0779
Sale Date08/18/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALLAGO, ANTHONY P; STROUPHAUER, CATHERINE J$160,000 2218-077908/18/2006
STUPP, PAUL$0 1019-050004/24/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 540 0
   3,912 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage200
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,400$10,000$49,400
2024$39,400$10,000$49,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps