19 BEECH TREE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
19 BEECH TREE DR
Tax Map
33/ 08/ 0017/ 003/
Control#
00039181
Owner
BROWN, MICHAEL W
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$53,900
PID
39181
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,000$23,900$53,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address
212 KEEFER RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2381-0619
Sale Date09/07/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, MICHAEL W; BROWN, SUSAN A$1 2381-061909/07/2010
BROWN, PEARL$34,000 2141-277203/18/2005
DIETRICH, KATHY L$1 0013-000709/18/1996
DIETRICH, JODY A & KATHY L$32,000 1603-005504/28/1995
ZERBEY, J E$0 1397-099609/17/1987
MILLER, N P & B E$0 1408-029905/23/1986
HOMMES, J H & A H$0 1073-000201/31/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 938 938
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,226 938

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal240.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood36.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,100$7,500$9,600
2024$2,100$7,500$9,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps