Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
6 BASS LANE
Print
Map It
Location
6 BASS LANE
Tax Map
33/ 08/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00039198
Owner
FISHER-HUGHES, ROBERT
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,100
PID
39198
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$50,600
$20,500
$71,100
Owner of Record
Owner
FISHER-HUGHES, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
1900 HOLLINSHED AVE
PENNSAUKEN, NJ 08110
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2389-2284
Sale Date
12/07/2010
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
FISHER-HUGHES, JANET; FISHER-HUGHES, ROBERT
$1
2389-2284
12/07/2010
HUGHES, DAVID; HUGHES, RUTH B
$0
1342-0488
04/06/1984
MAJOR, R M
$0
1161-0629
10/09/1972
JENKINS, M H & T N
$0
0622-0295
09/21/1940
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
854
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Camp/Seasonal
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
33a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
R-FIRST FLOOR
642
642
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
642
212
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
882
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
240
0
SLB
R-SLAB
168
0
2,574
854
Parcel Information
Use Code
121
Description
Seasonal
Deeded Acres
0.38
Land
Land Use
Use Code
121
Description
Seasonal
Neighborhood
3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.38
Frontage
79
Depth
208
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
576.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
W
Wood
176.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
60.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$8,615
$8,215
$16,830
2024
$7,675
$8,215
$15,890
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps