10 BASS LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
10 BASS LANE
Tax Map
33/ 08/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00039199
Owner
DEITRICH, NANNETTE C
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,400
PID
39199
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,100$19,300$52,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEITRICH, NANNETTE C
Co-Owner
Address
301 N SIXTH ST, APT 201
KULPMONT, PA 178341453
Sale Price$39,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0615-0168
Sale Date05/11/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEITRICH, NANNETTE C; DEITRICH, ROBERT F$39,500 0615-016805/11/1999
BERNET WILLIS R & ISABEL M$0 1267-005912/08/1978
BERNET, A J & J C$0 0630-010006/07/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 908
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 908 908
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
   1,084 908

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage60
Depth196

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,075$7,500$19,575
2024$12,075$7,500$19,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps