18 BLUE GILL LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
18 BLUE GILL LANE
Tax Map
33/ 08/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00039213
Owner
NEY, PAUL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,400
PID
39213
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,200$14,200$55,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEY, PAUL R
Co-Owner
Address
3547 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2879-2740
Sale Date10/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEY, PAUL R$18,000 2879-274010/14/2024
BUCKMASTER REALTY, LLC$3,290 2820-108704/24/2023
SNYDER, MARK A; SNYDER, SHIRLEY I$0 1025-006007/28/1961
HERRING, A F$0 0934-027902/15/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
   1,424 632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage74
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,935$7,500$16,435
2024$8,935$7,500$16,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps