11 CATFISH LN
 Print  Map It

Location
11 CATFISH LN
Tax Map
33/ 08/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00039215
Owner
MOYER, CHARLES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,900
PID
39215
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,600$16,300$134,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, CHARLES E
Co-Owner
Address
11 CATFISH LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2221-0915
Sale Date09/08/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, CHARLES E; MOYER, JEAN D$45,000 2221-091509/08/2006
DALLAGO, ANTHONY$0 1455-029911/01/1990
KROLL, H & R J$0 1424-043203/22/1989
WILLIAMS, C E & E S$0 0862-052605/26/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 306 0
   2,506 1,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum360.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,125$7,500$20,625
2024$13,125$7,500$20,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps