0 W BIRCH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W BIRCH ST
Tax Map
33/ 08/ 0048/ 003/
Control#
00039222
Owner
NEY, PAUL R
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$19,300
PID
39222
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,000$16,300$19,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNEY, PAUL R
Co-Owner
Address
3547 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2879-2740
Sale Date10/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEY, PAUL R$18,000 2879-274010/14/2024
BUCKMASTER REALTY, LLC$3,400 2820-106704/27/2023
SNYDER, MARK A (DECD); SNYDER, SHIRLEY I (DECD)$1 2212-129707/15/2006
SNYDER, DANIEL A; SNYDER, SHIRLEY I (DECD)$1 1686-008210/25/1996
YORTY, MINNEO$0 1039-041209/18/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal49.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$1,800$1,900
2024$100$1,800$1,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps