22 STONEY TOP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
22 STONEY TOP ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0017/ 002/
Control#
00039333
Owner
DERFLER, VIRGINIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$238,700
PID
39333
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,300$62,400$238,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDERFLER, VIRGINIA
Co-Owner
Address
22 STONEYTOP ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1634-0306
Sale Date11/21/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DERFLER, GEORGE; DERFLER, VIRGINIA$1 1634-030611/21/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
DCKR-DECK 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 497 0
   3,541 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,535$14,625$47,160
2024$32,535$14,625$47,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps