777 DETURKSVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
777 DETURKSVILLE RD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0017/ 004/
Control#
00039335
Owner
SMITH, RANDY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$353,700
PID
39335
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,500$85,200$353,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, RANDY A
Co-Owner
Address
777 DETURKSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2112-2154
Sale Date08/06/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, RANDY A$45,000 2112-215408/06/2004
MAY, DONALD E$22,000 1654-002003/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,554 1,554
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,130 1,130
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,554 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 344 0
   5,542 2,684

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,845$16,800$88,645
2024$71,845$16,800$88,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps