711 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
711 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00039344
Owner
CHERYL A HAAS IRREVOCABLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,800
PID
39344
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,900$25,900$107,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHERYL A HAAS IRREVOCABLE
Co-Owner
AddressINCOME-ONLY TRUST
697 DETURKSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2943-2739
Sale Date02/18/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHERYL A HAAS IRREVOCABLE; HAAS, ANDREW M; HAAS, ZACHARY M$1 2943-273902/18/2026
HAAS, CHERYL A$1 2879-191310/16/2024
MINICHBACH, ERIC V; MINICHBACH, SHARON L$1 2367-286604/06/2010
MORGAN, LORRAINE D; MORGAN, RAYMOND S$42,000 0204-007912/01/1997
ZIMMERMAN, OLIVE B & LESTER P$0 0906-046209/02/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 776 776
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 776 776
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,010 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   2,796 1,552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,370$7,500$25,870
2024$18,370$7,500$25,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps