165 FRANTZ ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
165 FRANTZ ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0023/ 007/
Control#
00039351
Owner
HAAS, ZACHARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$375,200
PID
39351
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,200$55,000$375,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS, ZACHARY
Co-Owner
Address165 FRANTZ RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-0558
Sale Date12/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAAS, ZACHARY$1 2933-055812/01/2025
HAAS, CHERYL A; HAAS, TERRY L$1 0308-032104/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,567
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,035 2,035
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,063 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,011 0
DCKR-DECK 269 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 860 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 333 0
   6,571 2,567

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1080.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,550$13,750$74,300
2024$60,550$13,750$74,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps