66 TURNPIKE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
66 TURNPIKE ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 09/ 0013/ 013/
Control#
00003938
Owner
STALLER EDWARD & BRENDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,800
PID
3938
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,700$43,100$251,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTALLER EDWARD & BRENDA
Co-Owner
Address
66 TURNPIKE ROAD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1402-0731
Sale Date10/26/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STALLER EDWARD & BRENDA$0 1402-073110/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,450 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   3,162 1,450

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,460$7,750$44,210
2024$36,460$7,750$44,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps