503 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
503 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0050/ 001/
Control#
00039384
Owner
WOLFE, KENNETH L
Taxable Assessed
$233,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39384
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$228,800$85,800$314,600$4,900$233,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, KENNETH L
Co-Owner
Address
503 DETURKSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1189-0877
Sale Date05/10/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFE, BARBARA; WOLFE, KENNETH L$0 1189-087705/10/1974
WOLFE, K L & B A$0 1135-039303/24/1971
WOLFE, K L & B A$0 1106-061612/11/1968
WOLFE, K L & B A$0 1080-089010/21/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,475
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,475 1,475
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,247 0
DCKR-DECK 44 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 324 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 729 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,981 1,475

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres4.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$4,900
Clean & Green Acres4.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)FFrame1450.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood136.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood35.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1470.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$38,210$16,815$55,025$940$39,150
2024$38,210$16,815$55,025$940$39,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps