490 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
490 DETURKSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0051/ 003/
Control#
00039387
Owner
MARTIN, NELSON L
Taxable Assessed
$247,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39387
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$221,400$298,200$519,600$26,100$247,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, NELSON L
Co-Owner
Address
488 DETURKSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$236,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2544-2415
Sale Date10/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN, IRENE H; MARTIN, NELSON L$236,000 2544-241510/02/2015
WOLFE, CYNTHIA A; WOLFE, GARY R$1 1036-032511/18/2000
WOLFE, G R & C A$0 1261-086908/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 1,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 906 906
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 798 798
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 906 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   2,901 1,704
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,844
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,124 1,124
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,916 1,844

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres28.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.72
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$26,100
Clean & Green Acres28.72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
milkhs2 Milkhse (Milk House)BLBlock144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole1015.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$43,345$36,730$80,075$5,505$48,850
2024$43,345$36,730$80,075$5,505$48,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps