0 HETZELS CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HETZELS CHURCH RD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00039422
Owner
SNYDER, STEPHANIE J
Taxable Assessed
$50,100
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
39422
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$5,600$146,400$152,000$44,500$50,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, STEPHANIE J
Co-Owner
Address
4 FRANTZ RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2563-1611
Sale Date04/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, STEPHANIE J$1 2563-161104/02/2016
FRANTZ FAMILY CREDIT TRUST$1 2335-058003/18/2009
FRANTZ, BARBARA J$1 1626-014909/29/1995
FRANTZ, L R & B J$0 1141-003507/30/1971
MORGAN, R D$0 0687-017609/04/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres31.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$44,500
Clean & Green Acres30.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood456.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood456.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)MMetal176.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood384.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$135$17,435$17,570$1,045$1,180
2024$135$17,435$17,570$1,045$1,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps