138 HETZELS CHURCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
138 HETZELS CHURCH ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00039425
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, LAMAR R
Taxable Assessed
$1,364,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39425
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$1,312,300$195,600$1,507,900$51,700$1,364,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, LAMAR R
Co-Owner
Address
138 HETZELS CHURCH RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$367,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2435-1803
Sale Date05/10/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, LAMAR R; ZIMMERMAN, SUSAN M$367,000 2435-180305/10/2012
KRILL, CYNTHIA F; KRILL, HARVEY C$335,000 2179-012511/15/2005
FRANTZ, DORIS M; FRANTZ, STEPHEN L$0 1254-004503/31/1978
FRANTZ, L E & B M$0 1170-009103/28/1973
BACHERT, C H$0 1164-091011/30/1972
BACHERT, C & C H$0 0811-029701/11/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,615
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsbestos Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate33a - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,080 2,080
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 3,069 1,535
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,043 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,026 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 278 0
SLBR-SLAB 378 0
   9,018 3,615

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres29

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$51,700
Clean & Green Acres28.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)PPole2040.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole770.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole3200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole540.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)PPole27600.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)PPole26450.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal288.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood84.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood40.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$257,540$48,870$306,410$26,480$284,020
2024$257,540$48,870$306,410$26,480$284,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps