198 FRANTZ ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
198 FRANTZ ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00039430
Owner
LENGLE, GEORGE A
Taxable Assessed
$105,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39430
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$74,000$71,600$145,600$31,400$105,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLENGLE, GEORGE A
Co-Owner
Address
122 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2404-2852
Sale Date05/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENGLE, GEORGE A$1 2404-285205/26/2011
LENGLE, GEORGE A; LENGLE, JANE I$0 1379-032508/15/1986
LOY, D H & K Y$0 1346-005907/02/1984
DERFLER, P L$0 1314-016703/03/1982
DERFLER, P ETAL$0 1064-074804/07/1965
HOFFMAN, R A & ETUX$0 0959-030005/23/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,484 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$31,400
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1472.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum360.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$21,385$16,965$38,350$13,310$34,695
2024$21,385$16,965$38,350$13,310$34,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps