158 FRANTZ ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
158 FRANTZ ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0069/ 001/
Control#
00039431
Owner
BETTINGER, DANIEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$247,800
PID
39431
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,300$37,500$247,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBETTINGER, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address
158 FRANTZ ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1278-0696
Sale Date08/27/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BETTINGER, CYNTHIA A; BETTINGER, DANIEL J$0 1278-069608/27/1979
HALLIAH, M B & M C$0 1261-099508/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,434
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,434 1,434
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,434 0
DCKR-DECK 335 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 667 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 305 0
SLBR-SLAB 306 0
   4,481 1,434

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl784.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal560.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal280.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl20.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl14.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,675$12,500$51,175
2024$38,675$12,500$51,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps