80 LENGLE HOMESTEAD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
80 LENGLE HOMESTEAD RD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0070/ 001/
Control#
00039436
Owner
ZERBE, BILLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,700
PID
39436
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,900$30,800$204,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZERBE, BILLY
Co-Owner
Address
80 LENGLE RD HOMESTEAD RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$173,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2751-2791
Sale Date10/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZERBE, BILLY; ZERBE, SUZANNE$173,000 2751-279110/19/2021
BROWN, KEVIN C$135,000 2368-040804/09/2010
SCHAEFFER, KATHY; SCHAEFFER, RYAN$1 2214-089007/25/2006
SCHAEFFER, KATHY$1 2191-028802/15/2006
DAUBERT, EDITH$15,000 2147-246604/27/2005
SHADLER, MARK J$1 0274-025803/19/1998
SHADLER, TIMOTHY J$0 1327-007502/02/1983
SHADLER, T J & B A$0 1292-087907/24/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1300
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Glass
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
DCKR-DECK 424 0
   3,128 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock360.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,475$12,500$47,975
2024$35,475$12,500$47,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps