Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
106 LENGLE HOMESTEAD ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
106 LENGLE HOMESTEAD ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0070/ 002/
Control#
00039437
Owner
SHADLER, MARK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,300
PID
39437
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$145,800
$37,500
$183,300
Owner of Record
Owner
SHADLER, MARK J
Co-Owner
Address
106 LENGLE HOMESTEAD RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963-7909
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1543-0341
Sale Date
03/17/1994
SHADLER, MARK J
$1
1543-0341
03/17/1994
SHADLER, M J & B J
$0
1388-0598
09/30/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
1,250
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
High Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
33A-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,250
1,250
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,250
0
DCK
R-DECK
502
0
3,002
1,250
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$24,620
$12,500
$37,120
2024
$24,620
$12,500
$37,120
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps