213 FRANTZ ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
213 FRANTZ ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0071/ 002/
Control#
00039441
Owner
LUTZ, ERNEST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$339,500
PID
39441
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,500$43,000$339,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTZ, ERNEST
Co-Owner
Address
213 FRANTZ ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2410-2430
Sale Date07/18/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUTZ, ERNEST$1 2410-243007/18/2011
LUTZ, BRENDA L; LUTZ, ERNEST$0 1341-076303/08/1984
DERFLER, G & R$0 1313-032402/05/1982
DERFLER, T L & B A$0 1259-029207/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,346
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33a - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,194 1,194
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,152 1,152
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 928 0
   4,410 2,346

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood18.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood84.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood154.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,470$12,500$45,970
2024$33,470$12,500$45,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps