221 HETZELS CHURCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
221 HETZELS CHURCH ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0077/ 002/
Control#
00039453
Owner
NATALE, JODY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,900
PID
39453
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,500$71,400$232,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNATALE, JODY L
Co-Owner
Address
221 HETZELS CHURCH ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1317-0834
Sale Date06/16/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NATALE, JODY L; NATALE, SHARON$0 1317-083406/16/1982
HESS JR, J E & L A$0 1250-059412/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   2,670 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl192.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood20.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,070$12,500$35,570
2024$23,070$12,500$35,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps