470 BIRDS HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
470 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0084/ 003/
Control#
00039481
Owner
LENICK, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$316,200
PID
39481
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,100$177,100$316,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLENICK, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
470 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0200-0263
Sale Date11/26/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENICK, CHRISTOPHER$120,000 0200-026311/26/1997
MINNICH, JEAN ETAL$1 1550-030205/09/1994
KRAMMES, F & R G$0 1125-002906/24/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 432 0
   2,672 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood504.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,345$18,440$42,785
2024$24,345$18,440$42,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps