Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
480 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
480 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0084/ 004/
Control#
00039482
Owner
JACQUELINE R KOPPENHAVER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,100
PID
39482
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$204,400
$105,700
$310,100
Owner of Record
Owner
JACQUELINE R KOPPENHAVER
Co-Owner
Address
480 BIRDSHILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2851-0135/2024-2633
Sale Date
03/05/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
DEBRA A KOPPENHAVER; JACQUELINE R KOPPENHAVER
$1
2851-0135/2024-2633
03/05/2024
KOPPENHAVER, JACQUE; KOPPENHAVER, MARLIN
$0
1184-0054
12/14/1973
KOPPENHAVER, M D & J R
$0
1180-0416
09/28/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
1,339
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1339
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
33A-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,339
1,339
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,339
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
344
0
SLB
R-SLAB
112
0
3,806
1,339
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.6
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
750.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
F
Frame
384.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
320.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
F
Frame
200.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
80.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
48.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$34,580
$14,500
$49,080
2024
$34,580
$14,500
$49,080
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps