448 BIRDS HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
448 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0088/ 001/
Control#
00039497
Owner
SENSENIG, LAMAR M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,000
PID
39497
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,100$80,900$310,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSENSENIG, LAMAR M
Co-Owner
Address
439 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$308,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2902-2627
Sale Date04/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SENSENIG, LAMAR M; SENSENIG, WILMA M$308,000 2902-262704/17/2025
SHERMAN, RAEDELLE; SHERMAN, RONALD$0 1111-072206/12/1969
SHERMAN, R L & R I$0 1085-046005/01/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   3,832 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage200
Depth300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)WWood96.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,970$12,975$52,945
2024$39,970$12,975$52,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps