166 MARTINS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
166 MARTINS RD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0101/ 005/
Control#
00039527
Owner
SADLER, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$332,800
PID
39527
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,000$90,800$332,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSADLER, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
166 MARTINS RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2533-0429
Sale Date05/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SADLER, ESTHER M; SADLER, MARK$230,000 2533-042905/29/2015
DEBUE, DOUGLAS F; DEBUE, PAULA$230,000 2149-282005/06/2005
MARTIN, JENNIFER L; MARTIN, VERNON W$1 1550-008405/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,774
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,774 1,774
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 592 0
   2,366 1,774

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1680.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,035$20,185$95,220
2024$75,035$20,185$95,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps