113 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
113 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0019/ 002/
Control#
00039590
Owner
PEIFFER, HARRY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$373,400
PID
39590
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,600$89,800$373,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEIFFER, HARRY
Co-Owner
Address
113 DAD BURNHAM'S ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1225-0534
Sale Date06/23/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEIFFER, HARRY; PEIFFER, IRENE$0 1225-053406/23/1976
NEWSWANGER, R & E$0 1052-070112/31/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1912
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,212 2,212
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,652 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 514 0
   5,818 2,212

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete520.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,555$13,750$59,305
2024$45,555$13,750$59,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps